Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 3m 9.84ft 9/125um OS1 ROHS

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 3m 9.84ft 9/125um OS1 ROHS

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : FP
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability : 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Model Name : Fiber optic patch cord
Connector : SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber type : Singlemode, Multimode
Fiber count : 1~144 multi-fibers
Cable diameter : 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cable type : PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
color : orange
Contact Now

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1


Features:

  • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
  • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
  • Factory 100% test before shipment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Serialized & Individual Test Records

Applications:

  • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Specification:


ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Ordering Information:


Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)




1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.


Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378


Product Tags:

multimode fiber patch cord

      

fiber optic network cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 3m 9.84ft 9/125um OS1 ROHS Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0