Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Bare Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter ABS Blue fiber adoptor

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Vicky Tan

Bare Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter ABS Blue fiber adoptor

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : Bare
Certification : CE / ROHS / FCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Gungdong,China
MOQ : 100 Pieces
Price : USD 0.15-0.55 / Pieces
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 5000 Piece / Day
Delivery Time : 2-3 Days
Packaging Details : Boxes
Nmae : Optical Fiber Adapter
Type : SC FC LC ST
Connector : APC UPC PC
Fiber : SM MM
Color : Blue
Application : Fiber Network
Material : ABS
Warranty : 3 Year
Contact Now

Bare Singlemode Simplex optical fiber adapter ABS Blue fiber adoptor

Bare fiber adapter is a very efficient media to connect bare fiber to fiber optic equipment, they are usually used in installation to test links.
Testing bare fiber just got a lot easier and faster. Newport’s new Bare Fiber Test Adapter accepts cleaved and non-cleaved fiber, requires only 3/4” of bare fiber exposed and has a typical insertion loss of less than 0.5 dB when using cleaved fiber. A few unique and distinctive features set the Bullet® apart from other available products. These features are the fiber holding mechanism, removable - interchangeable connector modules (tips) and the small amount of bare fiber required to expose after cleaving for insertion. The Bullet® was also recognized worldwide as a Technology Award Finalist for a product which demonstrated the widest range of technological merit, usefulness to the marketplace and design.
  • Quick Install
  • No Mess
  • Turn-Key Systems
  • Single-mode and Multimode Options

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
2. Repeatability: ≤ 0.2dB
3. Exchange: ≤ 0.2dB
4. Durability: >1000(times)
LC fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment


Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type


Applications

Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability≤ 0.2dB
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature:-25º C~+85º C
Operating Temperature:-25º C~+85º C


arameter
Unit
LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
MTRJ
E2000
Mode
SM
MM
SM
MM
SM
Category
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
UPC
PC
PC
APC
Insertion Loss (Typical)
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.3
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
≥45
≥50
≥35
≥55
≥75
Exchange ability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Repeat ability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Durability
Time
>1000
>1000
>1000
Operating Temperature
-40~75
-40~75
-40~75
Storage Temperature
-45~85
-45~85
-45~85



Product Tags:

fibre optic adapter

      

optical fiber adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Bare Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter ABS Blue fiber adoptor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0