Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : SM
Certification : CE / ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Gungdong,China
MOQ : 1000 Pieces
Price : USD 0.8-1.3 /PIECES
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 5000 Pieces / Day
Delivery Time : 2-3 Days
Packaging Details : Boxes
Name : Fiber Cable
Type : SM
Fiber : G652A1/A2
Material : ABS
Color : Yellow
Functions : Anti-bend
Warranty : 3 Years
Contact Now

G657A1/A2 Yellow Singlemode Optical Fiber patch cord cables

A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

Description

  • Optical fiber patch cords
  • LANmark-OF singlemode performance
  • GIGAliteFLEX bend insensitive fibre
  • For use in cabinets and workplaces

DESCRIPTION

Guarantees and installation TTI LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed protocols. High speed protocols supported include, but are not limited to Ethernet 1GBase-LX and Ethernet 10GBase-LR Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules. Typical installation environments are:
  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).
  • Characteristics


  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.25 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.1 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/UPC: 50 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/APC: 65 dB
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex SC-SC patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Short connector boots of 19mm
  • Small bend radius: 10 mm
  • A traceability label is added close to the connector
  • Technical Parameters:
  • terUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPO
    SMMMSMMMSM
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPC
    Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45
    Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
    ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9


Product Tags:

multimode fiber patch cord

      

fiber optical cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

G657A1/A2 Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode cables ABS Material Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Inquiry Cart 0